Right to counsel
[…] Comp. Laws § 333.5203(1).  A “carrier is an “…individual who serves as a potential source of infection and who harbors or who the department reasonably believes to harbor a specific infectious agent or a serious communicable disease or infection, whether or not there is present discernible disease.”  Mich. Comp. Laws § 333.5201(1)(a).  A “health threat to others” is a carrier who “has demonstrated an inability or unwillingness to conduct himself or herself in such a manner as to not place others at risk of exposure to a serious communicable disease or infection.”  Mich. Comp. Laws § 333.5201(1)(b).  The warning notice is issued to an individual; areas or groups of individuals are not mentioned.  Mich. Comp. Laws § 333.5203(2).