No such proceeding
[…] Rev. Code § 74.34.067(5). To learn more about the status of the right to counsel in guardianship and conservatorship matters in Washington state, see Legislation, Guardianship/Conservatorship of Adults – Protected Person.

In addition, the Abuse of Vulnerable Adults incorporates the code section that governs vulnerable adult protection orders. See Wash. Rev. Code § 74.34.110 (“A vulnerable adult, or interested person on behalf of the vulnerable adult, may seek relief from abandonment, abuse, financial exploitation, or neglect, or the threat thereof, by filing a petition for a vulnerable adult protection order under chapter 7.105 RCW.”).