Right to counsel
[…] For tuberculosis specifically, “a person may not be ordered by a circuit court to be hospitalized, placed in another health care facility or residential facility, or isolated from the general public in the home, unless: (c) The court advises the person of the right to have counsel present. If the person is insolvent and unable to employ counsel, the court shall appoint legal counsel for the person pursuant to the indigence criteria in s. 27.52.”  Fla. Stat. § 392.56(3)(c). 

Additionally, for tuberculosis control, “a warrant requiring a person to be apprehended or examined on an outpatient basis may not be issued unless: (c) The court advises the person of the right to have legal counsel present.  If the person is insolvent and unable to employ counsel, the court shall appoint legal counsel for the person pursuant to the indigence criteria in s. 27.52.”  Fla. Stat. § 392.55(4)(c).