Right to counsel
[…] (emphasis added).
Similarly, appointment is discretionary for annual review hearings. Okla. Stat. tit. 30, §§ 4-307(H) (for hearings related to guardianship annual reports, court “may appoint an attorney to represent the ward who is an incapacitated or partially incapacitated person, in the same manner and with the same compensation as provided in this act for appointment of an attorney for the subject of the proceeding following the filing of a petition for appointment of a guardian or limited guardian of the person or property of an alleged incapacitated or partially incapacitated person.”); see also In re Guardianship of Holly, 164 P.3d 137 (Okla. 2007) (“We reject Appellees’ assertion that this right to an attorney of one’s own choosing does not extend with the same force to a person who has already been declared a ward in a guardianship proceeding.